Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://probateloancalculator.com.

Privacy Policy for Probateloancalculator

Welcome to the Privacy Policy for Probateloancalculator. We value the privacy of our visitors and aim to provide transparency regarding the information we collect and how we use it. This document outlines the types of information collected by Probateloancalculator and explains its usage.

If you have any questions or require further information about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.

Scope and Applicability


This Privacy Policy applies solely to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website, https://Probateloancalculator.com. It pertains to the information shared and/or collected on Probateloancalculator. Please note that this policy does not extend to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent


By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information Collection


We may request certain personal information from you, and we will clearly indicate the reasons for such requests at the point of collection.

If you choose to contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the contents of your message, attachments, and any other details you provide.

When registering for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, such as your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

Information Usage


We utilize the collected information in various ways, including:

  • Providing, operating, and maintaining our website
  • Improving and personalizing our website
  • Understanding and analyzing website usage
  • Developing new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicating with you directly or through our partners for customer service, updates, and marketing purposes
  • Sending you emails
  • Detecting and preventing fraud

Log Files


Probateloancalculator follows standard procedures that involve using log files. These files log visitors’ interactions when they access our website. All hosting companies employ this practice, and the information collected includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser types, Internet Service Providers (ISPs), date and time stamps, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is not personally identifiable and is used for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons


Like most websites, Probateloancalculator uses cookies to store information about visitors’ preferences and the pages they access. This enables us to optimize the user experience by customizing content based on browser types and other relevant information.

Third-party vendors, such as Google, may also use cookies (known as DART cookies) to serve ads based on users’ visits to Probateloancalculator and other sites on the internet. However, visitors can choose to decline the use of DART cookies by reviewing the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners


Our website may feature advertisements from third-party partners who use cookies and web beacons. Each advertising partner has its own Privacy Policy that governs its use of user data. To facilitate access, we have provided hyperlinks to the Privacy Policies of our advertising partners.

Third-party Privacy Policies


Please note that our Privacy Policy does not extend to other advertisers or websites. We advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. These Privacy Policies may include information about their practices and instructions on how to opt-out of certain options.

To manage cookies, you can adjust your browser settings accordingly. For more information on managing cookies with specific web browsers, please visit the respective browser’s website.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA

), California consumers have certain rights, including:

  • Requesting disclosure of the specific categories and pieces of personal data collected
  • Requesting deletion of personal data collected
  • Opting out of the sale of personal data

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. We will respond to your request within one month.

GDPR Data Protection Rights


We want to ensure that you are aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access: You can request copies of your personal data. A small fee may apply.
  • The right to rectification: You can request the correction of any inaccurate or incomplete information.
  • The right to erasure: You can request the deletion of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing: You can request the limitation of processing your personal data under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing: You can object to the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability: You can request the transfer of your collected data to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. We will respond to your request within one month.

Children’s Information


Protecting children’s online privacy is a priority for us. We encourage parents and guardians to actively participate in, monitor, and guide their children’s online activities.

Probateloancalculator does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided such information on our website, please contact us immediately, and we will make every effort to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy


We may update our Privacy Policy periodically. We recommend reviewing this page regularly for any changes. We will notify you of any updates by posting the revised Privacy Policy on this page. Changes take effect immediately upon posting.

Contact Us


If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.